Fri 28 Jun 2024: 17:19 Liverpool Lime Street to Cleethorpes
Service Summary
IDs: | 1B88 361B88MU28 C42439 |
Type: | Express Passenger |
Operator: | TP: TransPennine Express |
Power Type: | DMU: Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit |
Sched Speed: | 100mph |
Class(es): | First and Standard |
Service Calling Points
# |
Station |
Sch. Arr |
Actual Arr |
Sch. Dep |
Actual Dep |
1 |
Liverpool Lime Street |
|
|
17:19 |
17:19 RT |
2 |
Liverpool South Parkway |
17:29 |
17:28 RT |
17:30 |
17:30 RT |
3 |
Warrington West |
17:41 |
17:40 RT |
17:42 |
17:41 RT |
4 |
Warrington Central |
17:46 |
17:44 RT |
17:47 |
17:46 RT |
5 |
Birchwood |
17:51 |
17:50 RT |
17:52 |
17:52 RT |
6 |
Manchester Oxford Road |
18:07 |
18:09 2L |
18:09 |
18:10 1L |
7 |
Manchester Piccadilly |
18:11 |
18:13 2L |
18:13 |
18:15 2L |
8 |
Stockport |
18:24 |
18:27 3L |
18:25 |
18:28 3L |
9 |
Dore & Totley |
19:02 |
19:38 36L |
19:04 |
19:42 38L |
10 |
Sheffield |
19:09 |
19:49 40L |
19:11 |
19:51 40L |
11 |
Meadowhall |
19:17 |
19:57 40L |
19:17 |
19:58 41L |
12 |
Doncaster |
19:36 |
20:16 40L |
19:38 |
20:19 41L |
13 |
Scunthorpe |
20:02 |
20:45 43L |
20:03 |
20:46 43L |
14 |
Barnetby |
20:17 |
21:00 43L |
20:17 |
21:01 44L |
15 |
Habrough |
20:27 |
21:09 42L |
20:29 |
21:10 41L |
16 |
Grimsby Town |
20:42 |
21:20 38L |
20:43 |
21:22 39L |
17 |
Cleethorpes |
20:51 |
21:29 38L |
|
|
Data reflects train services up to: 23:35 on Sun 30 Jun 2024.